Alfa Romeo Road Tax

View road tax costs for different Alfa Romeo models. Select a model to see detailed tax information.

Alfa Romeo logo
Alfa Romeo logo
Alfa Romeo
Alfa Romeo logo

See the exact tax for your Alfa Romeo

Tax depends on the exact variant and first registration date. Enter your registration for the tax status, band and cost.

Alfa Romeo side view
  • Service history

    Dealer & service records

  • MOT records

    Past & current MOT data

  • Write-off check

    Check for insurance write-offs

  • Finance check

    Outstanding finance & theft checks

Alfa Romeo 145

Annual Tax

£360/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

N/A

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 145

Alfa Romeo 146

Annual Tax

£360/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

N/A

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 146

Alfa Romeo 147

Annual Tax

£265/year

Tax Band

G

CO2

153 g/km

Fuel Type

Diesel

Alfa Romeo 147

Alfa Romeo 155

Annual Tax

£360/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

N/A

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 155

Alfa Romeo 156

Annual Tax

£430/year

Tax Band

K

CO2

282 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 156

Alfa Romeo 159

Annual Tax

£195/year

Tax Band

E

CO2

138 g/km

Fuel Type

Diesel

Alfa Romeo 159

Alfa Romeo 164

Annual Tax

£360/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

N/A

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 164

Alfa Romeo 166

Annual Tax

£345/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

N/A

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 166

Alfa Romeo 4C

Annual Tax

£265/year

Tax Band

G

CO2

157 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 4c

Alfa Romeo 75

Annual Tax

£360/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

N/A

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 75

Alfa Romeo 8C

Annual Tax

£760/year

Tax Band

M

CO2

377 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo 8c

Alfa Romeo Brera

Annual Tax

£430/year

Tax Band

K

CO2

218 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo brera

Alfa Romeo Giulia

Annual Tax

£195/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

189 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo giulia

Alfa Romeo Giulietta

Annual Tax

£35/year

Tax Band

C

CO2

119 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo giulietta

Alfa Romeo GT

Annual Tax

£430/year

Tax Band

K

CO2

207 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo gt

Alfa Romeo GTV

Annual Tax

£415/year

Tax Band

K

CO2

220 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo gtv

Alfa Romeo Junior

Annual Tax

£195/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

110 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo junior

Alfa Romeo Mito

Annual Tax

£190/year

Tax Band

E

CO2

134 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo mito

Alfa Romeo Spider

Annual Tax

£430/year

Tax Band

K

CO2

218 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo spider

Alfa Romeo Stelvio

Annual Tax

£195/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

127 g/km

Fuel Type

Diesel

Alfa Romeo stelvio

Alfa Romeo Tonale

Annual Tax

£195/year

Tax Band

N/A

CO2

131 g/km

Fuel Type

Petrol

Alfa Romeo tonale

Alfa Romeo road tax questions

How much is Alfa Romeo road tax?

Across 21 Alfa Romeo models with a validated 12-month rate, recorded road tax runs from £20 to £760.

Which Alfa Romeo model has the lowest recorded road tax?

The lowest recorded 12-month rate is £20, on Mito, Giulia and Giulietta.

How are Alfa Romeo road tax figures counted?

These answers use 602 recorded variants, not the single example shown on each model card. Open a model for the full year-by-year table.